JOJOBA PRODUCTS
Our Jojoba Oil is derived by cold pressing from the seeds of the American desert scrub Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis). The Jojoba Oil in its chemical composition is very similar to the natural dermal lipid layer (Sebum). After application the Jojoba Oil melts rapidly into this organic protective layer thus keeping the skin moist and elastic in a natural way. Thus midwifes recommend Jojoba Oil for a long time to prevent stretch marks. Medical scientists use Jojoba as a carrier. Moreover the oil is rich in provitamin A and E. On account of this Jojoba oil is an excellent skin conditioner for all types of skin.
In chemical constitution Jojoba is no Oil but a fluid wax. This is the reason for its outstanding thermal and oxidative stability and moreover it does not resinify or get rancid. This also has a positive impact on any kind of formulation.
Due to its extraordinary characters Jojoba oil is able to fully substitute spermaceti in any kind of cosmetic or industrial application - so it is precious for whale protection as well.
The INCA Jojoba Oil originates from plantations in Argentina and Peru, where the seeds are treated right after the harvest to preserve quality.
Jojoba Oil is available as Gold (natural colour), Lite (physically bleached), Deodorized (refined) and Organic oil as well. All oils are fluid above 10.6°C and become hardened below 7°C.
In addition we offer products from hydrogenated Jojoba Oil: Creamy butter, delicate flakes and microspherical Beads in different colours and mesh sizes.

Jojoba-OILS
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INCA Jojoba
Gold
Natural Jojoba Oil: Natural golden colour, scent delicate characteristic.
INCA Jojoba
Gold Organic on Request
Natural Jojoba Oil Organic: Natural golden colour; scent delicate characteristic.
This product originates from strictly controlled biological cultivation. 100% Organic.
Inca Jojoba Gold Oil is perfectly suitable for the processing in coloured and/or perfumed formulations.
INCA Jojoba
Lite
Bleached Jojoba Oil: Bleached in a purely physical process with filtering earth.
Almost odourless and crystal clear.
INCA Jojoba
Lite Organic on Request
Bleached Jojoba Oil Organic is bleached in a physical process with filtering earth. Almost odourless and crystal clear.
This product originates from strictly controlled biological cultivation.
100% Organic.
Inca Jojoba Lite Oil is perfectly suitable for the processing in unscented and
snow-white cosmetics.
INCA Jojoba Deodorized on Request
Refined Jojoba Oil Gold or Lite: Processed under pressure and high temperature.
Absolutely odourless. In natural Gold or colourless Lite quality.
Especially for applications devoid of odour.
HYDROGENATED Jojoba Oil
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INCA Jojoba
Flakes
Solid Jojoba Flakes: 100% hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, delicate, paper-white flakes,
easy to portion. High rigidity of oxidative stability. Melting point 66- 71°C.
INCA Jojoba
Butter on Request
Semi-.Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil: White creamy, oil-free paste.
High oxidative stability (OSI at 110°C > 160h). Melting point 45-49°C
The differing melting points of Jojoba Butter and Flakes provide a broad range of applications.
INCA Jojoba
Beads Colours / Mesh Sizes on Request
Solid Jojoba Microspheres: 100% hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Free flowing microspheres, biodegradable, available in several well defined mesh sizes. Regularly offered in the sizes: 60/100, 60/20 and 40/20 in natural white colour or with cosmetic pigments added in blue, green or red.

sets high standards on environmentally friendly and sustainable production of its raw materials and accordingly manufacturing their products conserving natural re-sources. This is regularly approved by worldwide accredited certificates.
CERTIFICATES
| INCA OIL |
PERA GmbH |
 |
 |

LINKS
www.incaoil.com
Download Animal welfare: Jojoba oil substitutes spermaceti. Reinventing the Whale. WCDS, Mai 2010