keyvisual

Jojoba


Our Jojoba Oil is derived by careful cold pressing from the seeds of the American desert shrub Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis). This exceptional liquid wax features qualities like an outstanding thermal and oxidative stability, which benefit the final products both basic oils, emulsions and any kind of formulation.
Through the chemical composition Jojoba is very similar to the natural dermal lipid layer (Sebum, see bottom). After application Jojoba melts rapidly into the skin keeping it moist and elastic in a natural way. Thus midwifes recommend Jojoba Oil since long to prevent stretch marks. Moreover, on account of its provitamin A and E richness, Jojoba is an excellent skin conditioner for all skin types.

 

Jojoba Products


Jojoba liquid wax is available in natural Gold (natural colour), Lite (physically bleached), Deodorised (refined) and certified Organic products as well. All liquid wax products are fluid above 10.6°C and through-hardened below 7°C.

As a texturiser we offer you hydrogenated Jojoba, delicate snow-white flakes, which easily found into your formula. For fine exfoliants we offer Jojoba Beads in different sizes.

 

Jojoba Gold


100% natural, cold expeller pressed, natural golden colour, scent delicate characteristic
Jojoba Gold is perfectly suitable for coloured and/or perfumed formulations.

Product Specifications Jojoba Gold

 

 

Jojoba Gold Organic


100% Organic, cold expeller pressed, natural golden colour, scent delicate characteristic
This product originates from strictly controlled biological cultivation.

Jojoba Gold Organic meets all organic cosmetic standards and is perfectly suitable for coloured and/or perfumed formulations.

Product Specifications Jojoba Gold Organic

Jojoba Lite


100% Jojoba carefully bleached in a purely physical process with filtering earth. Almost odourless and crystal clear.
Jojoba Lite is perfectly suitable for the processing in unscented and snow-white cosmetics.

Product Specifications Jojoba Lite

 

 

Jojoba Lite organic


100% Organic Jojoba bleached in a purely physical process with filtering earth. Almost odourless and crystal clear. This product originates from strictly controlled biological cultivation.
Jojoba Lite Organic meets all organic cosmetic standards and is perfectly suitable for the processing in unscented and snow-white cosmetics.

Product Specifications Jojoba Lite Organic

Jojoba Flakes


Jojoba Flakes are white, oil-free, odourless, delicate free flowing flakes, made of pure hydrogenated Jojoba Oil.
They are perfect basic for lipsticks, cosmetic pencils or similar applications.

Jojoba Beads


Jojoba Beads are homogenous microspheric particles, made of pure hydrogenated Jojoba oil. They are available in different mesh sizes (diameter) and 100 % biodegradable.
As spherical homogenous granules Jojoba Beads remove dry skin cells from the epidermal layer.
Application: 1-5 % in formulations depending on desired visual and exfoliation effect. They are ideal for pure natural bath and body gels, scrubs and polishes.